HARRY POTTER COMPLETE SET 1 7 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION
HARRY POTTER COMPLETE SET 1 7 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $29.95
LADIES BLACK LEATHER BECKER PURSE WALLET IN GOOD CONDITION
LADIES BLACK LEATHER BECKER PURSE WALLET IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $14.04
 Hungary 100 Forint 1992 Lajos Kossuth Good Condition
Hungary 100 Forint 1992 Lajos Kossuth Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.55
Motorola V3a RAZR Alltel Blue Good Condition
Motorola V3a RAZR Alltel Blue Good Condition
Paypal   US $14.99
Apple iPhone 3G 8GB ATT Black Good Condition
Apple iPhone 3G 8GB ATT Black Good Condition
Paypal   US $113.50
Ps1 Game Croc Legend of the Gobbos Good Condition  Complete
Ps1 Game Croc Legend of the Gobbos Good Condition Complete
Paypal   US $3.12
Add Ebay Auctions to your Website

Good Condition

Is Buying a Used Callaway Golf Club Worth It?

When deciding to play the game of golf there are so many factors to consider when buying equipment. What brand will you buy? What type of clubs do you need? What extras will you buy? So many questions yet what is the answer? When you get out and look at it the price of it may be more than what you thought it would be or wanted to pay. This is where buying a used Callaway golf club or set of clubs is more economical. So why buy a used Callaway golf club?

Well if you’re just starting out in the game, you probably don’t want to go out and invest a bunch of money until you decide whether or not you are truly going to love the game enough to invest some money in a set of clubs that will fit you perfectly. Also if you don’t want to spend the money on a new club you can usually buy a new one at half the price. If you are looking to purchase a used Callaway golf club than you will get it from two sources: a retailer or an individual. There are pros and cons to this. If buying a used Callaway golf club from an individual sure you’re going to be getting a cheap gold club but you also only have that person’s word that the club is in good condition and performs well. If you buy a used Callaway golf club from a retailer or dealer then usually they have a team of pros that test the golf clubs to insure that they are meeting the quality standards.

Remember, the reputation of the company is on the line when they sell something. This can save you from getting a defective piece of equipment. You wouldn’t want a head flying off your club during a game. That would be a very bad thing. Of course the money reason seems to outweigh all others. You can expect to save around 50% of the normal retail price when buying a used Callaway golf club than a new one.

Most dealers or retailers also offer warranties on used Callaway golf clubs just as you would with a new one. Granted it may be for a shorter term but it is still a warranty none the less. A great place to start if purchasing your equipment on line is to look at some reviews of used Callaway golf clubs. you can expect to find reviews of used equipment as well as new equipment. These reviews will help you find out what is good and not good. It’s worth taking a little time and effort to get the most for your money. You're looking to save money when buying used equipment. If you don’t take the time to do the research just as you would when buying new equipment it could end up costing you a lot more in the long run. So take your time and do the leg work. It will be worth the investment in the end.

For more information about golf please visit my eagle valley golf website

Beng Hock exhumed, body in 'good condition'

HARRY POTTER COMPLETE SET 1 7 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION
HARRY POTTER COMPLETE SET 1 7 PAPERBACK VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $29.95
LADIES BLACK LEATHER BECKER PURSE WALLET IN GOOD CONDITION
LADIES BLACK LEATHER BECKER PURSE WALLET IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $14.04
 Hungary 100 Forint 1992 Lajos Kossuth Good Condition
Hungary 100 Forint 1992 Lajos Kossuth Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.55
Motorola V3a RAZR Alltel Blue Good Condition
Motorola V3a RAZR Alltel Blue Good Condition
Paypal   US $14.99
Apple iPhone 3G 8GB ATT Black Good Condition
Apple iPhone 3G 8GB ATT Black Good Condition
Paypal   US $113.50
Ps1 Game Croc Legend of the Gobbos Good Condition  Complete
Ps1 Game Croc Legend of the Gobbos Good Condition Complete
Paypal   US $3.12
HIFI Audiophile Main SCHUKO Power Cable P5 EURB IN GOOD CONDITION 15M
HIFI Audiophile Main SCHUKO Power Cable P5 EURB IN GOOD CONDITION 15M
Paypal   US $13.50
RIM Blackberry 8820 T Mobile Blue Good Condition Smartphone
RIM Blackberry 8820 T Mobile Blue Good Condition Smartphone
Paypal   US $31.99
U OF M KNITTED SWEATER USED GOOD CONDITION UNIVERITY OF MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
U OF M KNITTED SWEATER USED GOOD CONDITION UNIVERITY OF MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
Paypal   US $7.00
RIM Blackberry Curve 8350i Nextel No Camera Black Good Condition Smartphone
RIM Blackberry Curve 8350i Nextel No Camera Black Good Condition Smartphone
Paypal   US $31.99
Motorola MB611 Cliq 2 T Mobile Brown Good Condition
Motorola MB611 Cliq 2 T Mobile Brown Good Condition
Paypal   US $93.99
NO LESS THAN VICTORY JEFF SHAARA PAPERBACK USED GOOD CONDITION
NO LESS THAN VICTORY JEFF SHAARA PAPERBACK USED GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $5.00
RIM Blackberry 9350 Curve Sprint Black Good Condition
RIM Blackberry 9350 Curve Sprint Black Good Condition
Paypal   US $106.99
Motorola V3m RAZR Alltel Silver Good Condition
Motorola V3m RAZR Alltel Silver Good Condition
Paypal   US $11.99
VINTAGE UNIQUE MINIATURE DOMINO SET IN MARBLE CASE IN GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE UNIQUE MINIATURE DOMINO SET IN MARBLE CASE IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $12.47
Pair G Snake Audio Interconnect Cable 10m used in good condition
Pair G Snake Audio Interconnect Cable 10m used in good condition
Paypal   US $26.00
TAIPAN 40 R C GLOW ENGINE C W MUFFLER GOOD CONDITION
TAIPAN 40 R C GLOW ENGINE C W MUFFLER GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $97.70
VINTAGE CHINA NOVELTY MOTHER GOOSE EMBOSSED TEA POT IN GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE CHINA NOVELTY MOTHER GOOSE EMBOSSED TEA POT IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $14.04
TAIPAN 61 R C GLOW ENGINE GOOD CONDITION
TAIPAN 61 R C GLOW ENGINE GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $97.70
the bye laws demo very very rare on pye 1969 num 7n17701 very good condition
the bye laws demo very very rare on pye 1969 num 7n17701 very good condition
Paypal   US $15.68
Nikon AF 300mm F4 ED IF FX Lens Very Good condition
Nikon AF 300mm F4 ED IF FX Lens Very Good condition
Paypal   US $406.00
A SWELL LOOKING GIRL 1st printing 1950 by Erskine Caldwell Good condition
A SWELL LOOKING GIRL 1st printing 1950 by Erskine Caldwell Good condition
Paypal   US $7.50
LOT OF 7 GIRLS DRESSES CULOTTES IN GOOD CONDITION
LOT OF 7 GIRLS DRESSES CULOTTES IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $9.50
Voler Custom Long Sleeve Skinsuit Mens Small Used Very Good Condition
Voler Custom Long Sleeve Skinsuit Mens Small Used Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $40.00
COUNTRY ROAD SIZE 4 100 COTTON PYJAMA VERY GOOD CONDITION SUPER COMFORTABLE
COUNTRY ROAD SIZE 4 100 COTTON PYJAMA VERY GOOD CONDITION SUPER COMFORTABLE
Paypal   US $3.18
EVELYN WAUGH BLACK MISCHIEF GOOD CONDITION
EVELYN WAUGH BLACK MISCHIEF GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.88
VINTAGE UNIQUE CORKSCREW MOUNTED TOP AND BOTTOM IN WOOD IN GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE UNIQUE CORKSCREW MOUNTED TOP AND BOTTOM IN WOOD IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $14.04
BMW 5 SERIES REAR BUMPER USED GOOD CONDITION SILBERGRAU METALLIC E60
BMW 5 SERIES REAR BUMPER USED GOOD CONDITION SILBERGRAU METALLIC E60
Paypal   US $300.00
BMW 5 SERIES FRONT BUMPER USED GOOD CONDITION SILBERGRAU METALLIC E60
BMW 5 SERIES FRONT BUMPER USED GOOD CONDITION SILBERGRAU METALLIC E60
Paypal   US $300.00
BACKGAMMON cloth Briefcase Edition complete set very good condition
BACKGAMMON cloth Briefcase Edition complete set very good condition
Paypal   US $25.00
Triumph TR6 Left Rear Fender in Good Condition
Triumph TR6 Left Rear Fender in Good Condition
Paypal   US $250.00
1895 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
1895 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
Paypal   US $.99
1889 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
1889 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
Paypal   US $.99
1883 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
1883 INDIAN HEAD Good condition
Paypal   US $1.04
Pair Cardas Cross Audio RCA Interconnect Cable 10m used in good condition
Pair Cardas Cross Audio RCA Interconnect Cable 10m used in good condition
Paypal   US $88.00
6 assorted diecast buses4 mint 2 good used conditionno boxes
6 assorted diecast buses4 mint 2 good used conditionno boxes
Paypal   US $18.80
MOTORHEAD ACES HIGH 16 CLASSIC TRACKS VERY GOOD CONDITION
MOTORHEAD ACES HIGH 16 CLASSIC TRACKS VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $7.76
LK Hollister Gray  White Stripped Polo Shirt Good Condition Size S
LK Hollister Gray White Stripped Polo Shirt Good Condition Size S
Paypal   US $20.00
Baby einstein plush musical duck good condition
Baby einstein plush musical duck good condition
Paypal   US $4.50
Lot of 5 Vintage Fire King Coffee Cups Mugs Milk White Good Condition Look
Lot of 5 Vintage Fire King Coffee Cups Mugs Milk White Good Condition Look
Paypal   US $5.24
c1930 ROYAL DOULTON KINGSWARE PIED PIPER COFFEE CAN  SAUCER GOOD CONDITION
c1930 ROYAL DOULTON KINGSWARE PIED PIPER COFFEE CAN SAUCER GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $50.81
Whiting  Davis Gold Mesh Handbag from the late 1930s Very Good Condition
Whiting Davis Gold Mesh Handbag from the late 1930s Very Good Condition
   US $11.72
size 16 white top in good condition
size 16 white top in good condition
Paypal   US $1.55
Harley 88 Head Front Good Condition 99 05
Harley 88 Head Front Good Condition 99 05
Paypal   US $79.99
Harley Heritage Softail Air Cleaner Complete w Filter  Base Good Condition
Harley Heritage Softail Air Cleaner Complete w Filter Base Good Condition
Paypal   US $44.99
Early SteroviewerNo Name on ItGood Condition
Early SteroviewerNo Name on ItGood Condition
Paypal   US $15.99
Hotwheels mini lunch box in good condition missing handle
Hotwheels mini lunch box in good condition missing handle
Paypal   US $12.99
Precious the Spoilt Bear very good condition BNWT
Precious the Spoilt Bear very good condition BNWT
Paypal   US $9.87
1909 P LINCOLN WHEAT CENT in GOOD or BETTER Condition
1909 P LINCOLN WHEAT CENT in GOOD or BETTER Condition
Paypal   US $.99
1973 Coca Cola Tray Girl In The Blue Turban Good Condition
1973 Coca Cola Tray Girl In The Blue Turban Good Condition
Paypal   US $19.99
Jordans maroon white size 8 Derek Jeter Edition very good condition ladies
Jordans maroon white size 8 Derek Jeter Edition very good condition ladies
Paypal   US $14.95
1973 THE NEW MCCALLS COOKBOOK By MARY ECKLEY Good Used Condition Hardcover
1973 THE NEW MCCALLS COOKBOOK By MARY ECKLEY Good Used Condition Hardcover
   US $5.99
WAR PICTURE LIBRARY No255 THE STEEL TRAP FAIRLY GOOD CONDITION
WAR PICTURE LIBRARY No255 THE STEEL TRAP FAIRLY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $1.55
Vintage Old Muzzleloader Gun Stock  50 Cal  Made in Italy  GOOD CONDITION
Vintage Old Muzzleloader Gun Stock 50 Cal Made in Italy GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $97.96
Cabelas heavy canvas scoped rifle case 44 46 very good condition
Cabelas heavy canvas scoped rifle case 44 46 very good condition
Paypal   US $34.99
Vanishing Wildlife Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1978 Full Set Very Good Condition
Vanishing Wildlife Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1978 Full Set Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.55
British Costume Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1967 Full Set V Good Condition
British Costume Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1967 Full Set V Good Condition
Paypal   US $1.55
Play Better Soccer Football Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1976 Full Set VGood Condition
Play Better Soccer Football Brooke Bond Tea Cards 1976 Full Set VGood Condition
Paypal   US $1.55
Coca Cola Tin Very Good Condition
Coca Cola Tin Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $5.00
Social Distortion Shirt Mens Size Medium FREE SHIPPING Good Condition
Social Distortion Shirt Mens Size Medium FREE SHIPPING Good Condition
Paypal   US $14.00
GROUP OF 3 WIRE AND FEATHER BASKETS BLUE GOOD CONDITION
GROUP OF 3 WIRE AND FEATHER BASKETS BLUE GOOD CONDITION
   US $13.00
VINTAGE STREET SCENE IN HONOLULU HAWAII IN GOOD CONDITION
VINTAGE STREET SCENE IN HONOLULU HAWAII IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $9.99
Lot of Twenty 20 Vintage Little Golden Books Used Good to Fair Condition
Lot of Twenty 20 Vintage Little Golden Books Used Good to Fair Condition
Paypal   US $7.99
MICKEY HART SPIRIT INTO SOUND CD VERY GOOD CONDITION
MICKEY HART SPIRIT INTO SOUND CD VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
GREETING POST CARD WITH NO DATE EMBOSSED IN GOOD CONDITION
GREETING POST CARD WITH NO DATE EMBOSSED IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
EASTER GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE OF 1912 IN GOOD CONDITION
EASTER GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE OF 1912 IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
HAMZA EL DIN A WISH VERY GOOD CONDITION
HAMZA EL DIN A WISH VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE OF 1910 IN GOOD CONDITION
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE OF 1910 IN GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Baseball Nintendo Game Boy 1989 tested in very good condition sweet
Baseball Nintendo Game Boy 1989 tested in very good condition sweet
Paypal   US $.99
Tak The Great Juju Challenge Nintendo DS 2005 tested in very good condition
Tak The Great Juju Challenge Nintendo DS 2005 tested in very good condition
Paypal   US $.99
Battle Chess Nintendo 1990 tested in good condition
Battle Chess Nintendo 1990 tested in good condition
Paypal   US $.99
Pipe Dream Nintendo 1990 tested in very good condition
Pipe Dream Nintendo 1990 tested in very good condition
Paypal   US $.99
The Legend of Zelda Phantom Hourglass Nintendo DS 2007 in good condition
The Legend of Zelda Phantom Hourglass Nintendo DS 2007 in good condition
Paypal   US $8.99
Joust Nintendo 1987 tested in good condition sweet
Joust Nintendo 1987 tested in good condition sweet
Paypal   US $.99
NEW YORKER magazine covers lot of 43 from 1947 good to good condition
NEW YORKER magazine covers lot of 43 from 1947 good to good condition
Paypal   US $100.00
Authentic Kate Spade Black Nylon Top Handle Bag Pre Owned Very Good Condition
Authentic Kate Spade Black Nylon Top Handle Bag Pre Owned Very Good Condition
Paypal   US $32.00
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD POSTMARKED WITH DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
WWE WWF Lot of 5 figures loose in good condition
WWE WWF Lot of 5 figures loose in good condition
Paypal   US $9.99
Barbra Streisand Lazy Afternoon 1975 LP VERY GOOD CONDITION
Barbra Streisand Lazy Afternoon 1975 LP VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Olivia Newton John Physical MCA 5229 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Olivia Newton John Physical MCA 5229 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
JOURNEY ESCAPE COLUMBIA TC 37408 VERY GOOD CONDITION
JOURNEY ESCAPE COLUMBIA TC 37408 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
BARBRA STREISAND COLUMBIA PC 32801 LP VERY GOOD CONDITION
BARBRA STREISAND COLUMBIA PC 32801 LP VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
The Complete Dune Trilogy Frank Herbert Box Set Good Condition 3 books
The Complete Dune Trilogy Frank Herbert Box Set Good Condition 3 books
Paypal   US $10.00
GURU SINGH A GAME OF CHANTS SPIRIT VOYAGE MUSIC VERY GOOD CONDITION
GURU SINGH A GAME OF CHANTS SPIRIT VOYAGE MUSIC VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD NOT POSTMARKED AND NO DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
CHRISTMAS GREETING CARD NOT POSTMARKED AND NO DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
BEAUTIFUL POTTERY BOWL AND SIDE DISH BLUE WITH WHITE FLOWERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
BEAUTIFUL POTTERY BOWL AND SIDE DISH BLUE WITH WHITE FLOWERS VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $12.99
JAI UTTAL NECTAR LIVE KURTAN  PAGAN REMIXES VERY GOOD CONDITION
JAI UTTAL NECTAR LIVE KURTAN PAGAN REMIXES VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Blue Converse Size7Good Condition
Blue Converse Size7Good Condition
Paypal   US $10.00
ATT CORDED TELEPHONE WALL DESKTOP BLACK MODEL 210 VERY GOOD CONDITION
ATT CORDED TELEPHONE WALL DESKTOP BLACK MODEL 210 VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $13.99
BIRTHDAY POSTCARD PRINTED IN BAVARIA NO DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
BIRTHDAY POSTCARD PRINTED IN BAVARIA NO DATE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
PNG Pope John Paul II Visit 1984 PSE very good condition
PNG Pope John Paul II Visit 1984 PSE very good condition
Paypal   US $.97
PREM JOSHUA DANCE OF SHAKTI ORIGINAL CASE VERY GOOD CONDITION
PREM JOSHUA DANCE OF SHAKTI ORIGINAL CASE VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
good condition small woven handbag bag itself is approximately 9 by 6 inches
good condition small woven handbag bag itself is approximately 9 by 6 inches
Paypal   US $4.40
REAL PICTURE POSTCARD OF A HORSE AND BUGGY TAKEN IN 1918 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
REAL PICTURE POSTCARD OF A HORSE AND BUGGY TAKEN IN 1918 IN VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Roundtree  Yorkie 38X29  Black and Navy  Good condition  high end dress pant
Roundtree Yorkie 38X29 Black and Navy Good condition high end dress pant
Paypal   US $12.99
MICHAL BROMEK CELTIC GUITAR VERY GOOD CONDITION
MICHAL BROMEK CELTIC GUITAR VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
ROUGH GUIDE to PARIS CAFE MUSIC CD VERY GOOD CONDITION
ROUGH GUIDE to PARIS CAFE MUSIC CD VERY GOOD CONDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Add Ebay Auctions to your Website